Tuesday, 27 September 2011

Bearly Mine Challenge 20

Good morning all my little crafting buddies.  Are you having a tropical heatwave (if in UK, doubtful... unless 20 deg counts ! lol)... or is it damp, yukky and cold... (if in UK.. probably !)... :)

So today will be starting another brand new challenge here at Bearly Mine, but, before I come to the theme for the next two weeks, I would like to thank all those that entered the last challenge of Buttons, and wow, yet another fantastic response, and mega loads of fabulous entries.  Its getting harder and harder to choose the winners, I can tell you, all of the DT gals really have struggled to find the winners... however, eventually, we did come  up with the top 5... sooo hard.  but here they are... and many congratulations to you, well deserved.

No. 58 Stephanne
Crafty Emma £10 gift voucher (exclud. p & p)

No 56 Andie
Bearly Mine - 2 digi sets of winners choice.

No 2 ET
Digi Doodles $10 gift voucher 

No 22 Ellie
Whimsy Stamps $15 gift voucher

No. 34 Janette
Emerald Faerie 4 digi images of winners choice

Will all the winners please email us (addy in sidebar, and where necessary let us know you choice of images/sets)... Well done again to all of you. Also again,, a huge big thank you to ALL the entrants.

So ..... onto this weeks theme.... and it is..................

See, another easy one :) I'm just soooo good to you all LOL.

Once again, we have some totally fabby prizes up for grabs, kindly donated to us by our wonderful sponsers, so a thank you to them as well. 
Bearly Mine - 2 digi sets of winners choice.

Delicious Doodles - 4 digis of winners choice.

 The Paper Shelter - £15 gift voucher

Crafty Ribbons - Selection of New England Ribbons

Now on to the best bit, well ok, maybe the goodies on offer are.. but for me, its the fabulous DT creations... once again, all 'me gals' have done me proud, all totally gorgeous and full of lots of wonderful inspiration.

Image The Paper Shelter "Lovely Blossom" Papers Donna's "Spring Blossoms"


Designer Extreme 2 papers +Paper Lace, image Gothic Girl The Paper Shelter

Papers - BM Extreme Vol 1 - Image, Crafts and Me Digi

Image by the Paper Shelter, DP Spring blossoms and Spring Mist

Image: Gothic Girl - The Paper Shelter
Papers: Boy Zone - Bearly Mine Designs

Using "Christmas Glee" , "Plain & Simple" and "Spring & Summer Stripes"

Used Christmas Wishes Available HERE
Image "Cool Waitress" by the Paper Shelter
Bearly Mine Design: Gingham and 2 June 2011 Freebies

 Simply Dots, Freebie, Paper Lace all by Bearly Mine
Image by PaperShelter

Bearly Mine Chrismas Swirls and Plain & Simple


Papers: Gingham and Delicious delights.

Are they not all fabulous :)... So, go rummaging, now you know you have all probably got thousands of beautiful papers, those that you look at, those that you stroke, those that you drool over.... and those that are yet to be printed up and all of the above  :) so pull up a chair..... take a deep breath..... open that drawer or turn on that printer..... have a tipple... (cos you going to need it)... another deep breath... choose said papers..... another 'triple' sorry tipple :)... skissors at the ready :)... deep breath and another slurp.... and... go for it..... there... didnt hurt much, did it? you finally cut into those gorgeous papers, now have another triple, and...,     make the card ............. tomorrow LOL.... 
Enjoy your challenge peeps.. and the DT will catch up with you in the next fortnight.... and leave some love....
big hugs Jackie xx

Tuesday, 13 September 2011

Bearly Mine Challenge 19

WHOOP WHOOP PEEPS and WTG...  206 entries in the last challenge... WOW.. Thank you all so much for entering.. What a fantastic response, The DT have certainly been kept busy this fortnight, looking at all your wonderful cards... and boy was it difficult to find this challenges winners... (ooh I so wanted to get Mr. R. Org out of the closet again).. :)...
However, I'm trying to be a good TL and stay on top of the game LOL... and get the girls rounded up to choose their favs, and from this we chose the winners,.... so for this week ........... the lucky (and talented) winners are....

1 Rubber stamp called Together by Bildmalarna

2 digi sets from Bearly Mine of your choice

5 Digis from Sew Many Cards

Teddy Bo quintet from Teddy Bo

Well done to all the winners, please send us your details, and choices where applicable,  addy in sidebar.. and again, Well done to all of you. It certainly was a hard choice this time.

So onto this weeks challenge............................  start cutting off then buttons from hubbys gardening jumper, or babies outgrown handknitted matinee coat (do they still knit those??) or off the trousers that are too tight and dont need a button anymore, cos only makes them uncomfortable (oooh do I talk from experience hereO hehe.................. yep you guessed it............... this fortnight the theme of the challenge is........

BUTTON IT UP.... (so, one or more buttons on your card)

(and to think of all the buttons I gave away in past years humph :(,,,)

Our wonderful sponsers this week are giving away, to our lucky winners... the following goodies.... Thank you again so much to all our sponsers.. :)

Crafty Emma £10 Gift Voucher (exclud. p & p)

Bearly  Mine 2 Digi Sets of winners choice

Digi Doodle Shop $10 Gift Voucher

Whimsy Stamps $15 Gift Voucher

Emerald Faerie 4 Digi images of winners choice. 

How lucky are you lot.. AGAIN ! :)

Our fabby Design Team have done a marvellous job of this challenge ... as always... so proud of 'me gals' ... and I hope you will all take inspiration from them.... so over to the team.............................................

Image - Emerald Fairies Papers Donna's "Spring Blossoms"


Papers designer Extreme 1 and Emerald Faeries Digi


Papers, Winter Swirls, image Whimsy Wings of Love


Papers: Delicious Delights, Simply Dots, Paper Lace from Bearly Mine Designs
Image : Kenz and Tilly from Emerald Faeries


Image Larakins Emerald Faeries and Fairy Land Dreams from Bearly Mine

Image: Emerald Fairies Ashee
Papers:Fairyland Dreams,Paper Lace,Designer Extreme


Papers: Bearly Mine Design - Delicious Delights (3 different kinds)

Used Summer Roses papers HERE and Moon Cookie Heart Butterflies from Whimsy Stamps

Bearly Mine Papers...  (Spring Surprise)
Emerald Faerie image  

using papers from Fairyland Dreams

Arent they all so brilliant......... so get your unpickers at the ready lol.... and dig out those buttons.. (leave them on the old geezers braces thou... just incase !!! ) LOL....

Wonder if we can outdo 206 entries from the last challenge, ( I dont want a lot do I lol)WOW, Im still so chuffed with that.

have a fabby two weeks all.. and we on the DT all look forward to visiting your blogs, please remember to link to your entry, and not whole blog.   See ya again in a fortnight.... big hugs.... Jackie xx